Ochrana osobních údajů

OCHRANA OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ
WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

Osobní údaje, které jsou získávány během návštěvy těchto webových stránek, jsou zpracovávány v souladu se Zákonem č. 101/2000 Sb. o ochraně osobních údajů.

Bezpečnost

Využíváme bezpečnostní opatření, abychom ochránili námi vedené údaje proti manipulaci, ztrátě, zničení či zásahu nepovolaných osob.

 

Právo na informace

Na požádání vám oznámíme, zda a jaké osobní údaje o vás aktuálně zaznamenáváme (viz Kodex ochrany údajů).

 

Kodex ochrany údajů

Když navštívíte naše webové stránky, zaznamenáváme standardním způsobem tyto údaje:

* IP adresu, která vám byla přidělena poskytovatelem internetových služeb

* webovou stránku, ze které nás navštívíte

* webové stránky, které u nás navštívíte, a také datum a délku vaší návštěvy

Jiné osobní údaje se zaznamenají jen tehdy, když nám je poskytnete z vlastní vůle, například v rámci registrace, anket, vypsání cen nebo na realizaci smlouvy či faktury.

 

Použití a postoupení osobních údajů

Vaše osobní údaje používáme pouze pro účely technické správy webových stránek, zákaznickou administrativu, na ankety týkající se produktů a pro marketingové účely. Postoupení osobních údajů státním zařízením a úřadům následuje jen v rámci závazných právních předpisů. Mimo tyto výjimečné situace jsme vázáni diskrétností.

 

Možnost odhlášení

Vaše údaje používáme výhradně k tomu, abychom vás mohli informovat o našich produktech a službách, případně zjistit váš názor na ně. Vše je samozřejmě dobrovolné. Pokud byste s vedením údajů nesouhlasili, můžete nám to kdykoliv oznámit, abychom mohli údaje podle toho smazat. V případě emailové komunikace se z odběru můžete kdykoliv odhlásit sami s pomocí odhlašovacího odkazu uvedeného v patičce každého emailu.

 

Cookies

Používáme tzv. cookies k tomu, abychom mohli sledovat preference návštěvníků a abychom podle toho mohli stránky optimalizovat. Cookies jsou neškodné malé „soubory“, které se uloží na váš pevný́ disk. To vede k usnadnění navigace a zajištění vysoké míry uživatelského komfortu webové stránky. Cookies se mohou využívat např. ke zjištění, zda jste už ze svého počítače naše stránky navštívili. Pokud je to vaše přání, používání cookies si můžete sami deaktivovat v nastavení vašeho internetového prohlížeče.

 

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

The Internet is an amazing tool. It has the power to change the way we live, and we’re starting to see that potential today. With only a few mouse-clicks, you can follow the news, look up facts, buy goods and services, and communicate with others from around the world. It’s important to Flowinn LLC to help our customers retain their privacy when they take advantage of all the Internet has to offer.

We believe your business is no one else’s. Your privacy is important to you and to us. So we’ll protect the information you share with us. To protect your privacy, Flowinn LLC follows different principles in accordance with worldwide practices for customer privacy and data protection.

 

θ      We won’t sell or give away your name or any other information to anyone.

θ      We’ll use state-of-the-art security measures to protect your information from unauthorized users.

NOTICE

We will ask you when we need information that personally identifies you (personal information) or allows us to contact you. Generally, this information is requested when you create a Registration ID on the site or when you download free software, enter a contest, order email newsletters or join a limited-access premium site. We use your Personal Information for four primary purposes:

 

θ      To make the site easier for you to use by not having to enter information more than once.

θ             To help you quickly find software, services or information.

θ             To help us create content most relevant to you.

θ             To alert you to product upgrades, special offers, updated information and other new services from Flowinn LLC

CONSENT

If you choose not to register or provide personal information, you can still use most of http://www.neurorestart5minut.cz. But you will not be able to access areas that require registration.

If you decide to register, you will be able to select the kinds of information you want to receive from us by subscribing to various products, services, like our electronic newsletters. If you do not want us to communicate with you about other offers regarding Flowinn LLC products, programs, events, or services by email, postal mail, or telephone, you may select the option stating that you do not wish to receive marketing messages from Flowinn LLC

Flowinn LLC occasionally allows other companies to offer our registered customers information about their products and services, using postal mail only. If you do not want to receive these offers, you may select the option stating that you do not wish to receive marketing materials from third parties.

ACCESS

We will provide you with the means to ensure that your personal information is correct and current. You may review and update this information at any time. There, you can:

 

θ      View and edit personal information you have already given us.

θ             Tell us whether you want us to send you marketing information, or whether you want third parties to send you their offers by postal mail.

θ             Sign up for electronic newsletters about our services and products.

θ             Register. Once you register, you won’t need to do it again. Wherever you go on http://www.neurorestart5minut.cz, your information stays with you.

SECURITY

Flowinn LLC has taken strong measures to protect the security of your personal information and to ensure that your choices for its intended use are honored. We take strong precautions to protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

We guarantee your e-commerce transactions to be 100% safe and secure. In the event of unauthorized use of your credit card, you must notify your credit card provider in accordance with its reporting rules and procedures.

Flowinn LLC strictly protects the security of your personal information and honors your choices for its intended use. We carefully protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction.   Your personal information is never shared outside the company without your permission. Inside the company, data is stored in password-controlled servers with limited access.

Your information may be stored and processed in United States of America or any other country where Flowinn LLC, its subsidiaries, affiliates or agents are located.  You also have a significant role in protecting your information. No one can see or edit your personal information without knowing your user name and password, so do not share these with others.

 

 

NOTICE TO PARENTS

 

 

Parents or guardians: we want to help you guard your children’s privacy. We encourage you to talk to your children about safe and responsible use of their Personal Information while using the Internet.

 

 

Flowinn LLCsite does not publish content that is targeted to children. However, if you are concerned about your children providingFlowinn LLC any personal information without your consent, Flowinn LLC offers a Kids account. It allows parents to give parental consent for the collection, use and sharing of children’s (ages 12 and under) personal information online.

 

 

ENFORCEMENT

 

 

If for some reason you believe Flowinn LLC has not adhered to these principles, please notify us by email at info@neurorestart5minut.cz, flowinn.com and we will do our best to determine and correct the problem promptly. Be certain the words Privacy Policy are in the Subject line.

 

 

 

ELECTRONIC PRODUCT REGISTRATION

 

 

When you buy and install a new product, we may ask you to register your purchase electronically. When you do, we merge your registration information with any information you’ve already left with us (we call that information your personal profile). If you haven’t previously registered with us, we create a personal profile for you from your product registration information. If you ever want to review or update that information, you can visit the Profile Center, click on Update Profile, and edit any of the Personal Information in your profile. If you haven’t already created a Registration ID, we will ask you to do so. This ensures that only you can access your information.

 

 

 

 

What we do with the information you share

 

 

When you join us, you provide us with your contact information, your name, email address…. We use this information to send you updates about your order, questionnaires to measure your satisfaction with our service and announcements about new and exciting services that we offer. When you order from us, we ask for your credit card number and your address. We use this information only to bill you for the product(s) you order at that time. For your convenience, we do save your information in case you want to order from us again, but we don’t use this information again without your permission.

 

 

We hire other companies to provide limited services on our behalf, including packaging, mailing and delivering purchases, answering customer questions about products or services, sending postal mail and processing event registration. We will only provide those companies the information they need to deliver the service, and they are prohibited from using that information for any other purpose.

 

 

Flowinn LLC will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Flowinn LLC or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Flowinn LLC and its family of Websites, and, (c) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Flowinn LLC, its Websites, or the public.